Select a Country

Find a Dealer in your Area

Find a Dealer

When you need a smart, dependable dealer, count on our team of independent professionals for your heating, cooling and water heating needs.

85VP-65SVP Classic Electric Storage Water Heater

85VP-65SVP Classic Electric Storage Water Heater

  • High performance and low operating cost
  • Self-sacrificing magnesium Anode rod equalizes aggressive water action and prolongs heater lifespan
  • Thermal cut out to avoid overheating and prevent scalding
  • Automatic thermostat keeps water at desired temperature
  • Temperature and pressure relief valve to prevent excessive temperature and pressure in inner tank
  • Maximum working pressure of 10bar (150psi)


    Model85VP6S65SVP10S65SVP15S85SVP20S85SVP30S
    Tank CapacityUSG610152030
    Litres23385776113
    Stainless Steel ElementVoltage240V
    (Kw)1.5/3.03.0
    Operating Weight (Kg)405783108156
    Heater Dimension(mm)Diameter400400450500553
    Height390445510640770
    Shipping Weight (Kg)1719263243
    Shipping Dimension(mm)Length469460510560620
    Width420420470520570
    Height420470540670810
    Current Draw (amps)6.25/12.512.5
    Over Current Protection (amps)15
    Approx. Heat up Time to 90°C (Mins)1931466192

    *Heat up time is calculated based on a 3kW, incoming temperature of 25°C. All pipe size for inlet and outlet -3/4 inch. N.P.T. All single phase

    Product Info

    Spare Parts: 1 Year

    Inner Tank: 3 Years

    By continuing to use this website, you agree to our use of cookies. For more information, see our Privacy Statement.

    OK