Select a Country

Find a Dealer in your Area

Find a Dealer

When you need a smart, dependable dealer, count on our team of independent professionals for your heating, cooling and water heating needs.

Premier Loline Solar Water Heater

Premier Loline Solar Water Heater

  • Up to 270L tank capacity
  • Complete frost protection, making it suitable for even the coldest of climates
  • Unique Drain-Back™ technology to maximise solar gain and protect against weather extremes
  • Electric & gas boosted models to ensure hot water regardless of weather conditions
  • Split design to reduce structural load on roof
  • LED display to allow easy monitoring of operating status of water heater

 Split Solar System Frost-ProtectedSplit Solar System Non-Frost
Model591270/2S
591270/2T
591270/3S
591270/3T
511271/2NPT
511271/2LCS
511325/2NPT
511325/2LCS
511410/3NPT
511410/3LCS
Storage Capacity (L)270270270325410
Solar Collectors (S200)23223
Booster TypeElectric
Booster Capacity (L)125140170220
People Per Household1-32-41-32-43-6
Dimensions & Specifications
Height (A) (mm)1755139516401840
Width (B) (mm)650640690
Depth (C) (mm)682680730
Weight Empty – Tank (kg)1467187111
Weight Full – Tank (kg)416341412521
Weight Empty – Solar Collectors (kg)1001507878117
Weight Full – Solar Collectors (kg)10816282123


Click here to learn more about solar water heating system

  • Unique Drain-Back™ technology to maximise solar gain and protect against weather extremes
  • Split design to reduce structural load on roof
  • LED display to allow easy monitoring of operating status of water heater

By continuing to use this website, you agree to our use of cookies. For more information, see our Privacy Statement.

OK
Survey
{{question}}
Survey
{{question}}

{{description}}

{{c.answer}}


We want to hear from you. Click the survey button below to help us transform and improve your experience as a customer.

{{thanks}}